University faculty designated as outstanding by the 2016 Anderson Scholar award winners.

NameDepartment
Joslyn AhlgrenApplied Physiology and Kinesiology
Lori AltmannSpeech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Leslie AndersonPolitical Science
Michael AndreuSchool of Forest Resources and Conservation
Jennifer AndrewMaterials Science Engineering
Alexander AngerhoferChemistry
Pavlo AntonenkoCollege of Education, School of Teaching and Learning
Karim AsghariMicrobiology and Cell Science
Ray BaiStatistics
Michael BraddockMechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Myra BrownPolitical Science
Brian CainDepartment of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Ronald CastellanoChemistry
Erin CastroCriminology
Anuj ChauhanChemical Engineering
Keith ChoeBiology
Kwai-Lee ChuiMathematics
Larry CrookCollege of the Arts (Music)
Jesse DalleryPsychology
Tammy DavidsonChemistry
Anthony DelisleHealth Education and Behavior
David DerricoNursing
Richard DickinsonChemical Engineering
Dan DickrellMechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Jon DobsonBiomedical Engineering
Robert EmersonWarrington College of Business Administration
M. Jeffrey FarrarPsychology
Joanne FossDepartment of Occupational Therapy
Kristina Garcia-GuettlerHealth Education and Behavior
Christina Gardner-McCuneComputer Science
Jeff GowerChemistry
Laura GuyerCenter for Gender, Sexualities, and Women's Studies Research
Victor HarrisFamily, Youth, and Community Sciences
Martin HeesackerPsychology
Amy HempelEnglish/Creative Writing
Ira HillComputer science and engineering
Lisa HinsonAccounting
Tonia HowickWriting
Matthew JacobsInternational Studies
David JenkinsMechanical Engineering
Keri JohnsonCounselor Education
Melissa JohnsonHonors Program
Jennifer JonesFamily, Youth and Community Sciences
Michael KaneEnvironmental Horticulture
Hideko KasaharaPhysiology & Functional Genomics
Carolyn KelleyUniversity Writing Program
Willard KeslingMusic - Choral
Marcus KirkAccounting
Serdar KirliIndustrial and Systems Engineering
Kevin KnudsonMathematics
Mitchell KnutsonFood Science and Human Nutrition
Paul KoonceMusic
Maria KorolevChemistry
Lonn Lanza-KaduceCriminology and Law
Iske LarkinLarge Animal Clinical Sciences
Jean A. LarsonMathematics
James LeachArchitecture
Lynn LevertyPolitical Science
Thomas MareciBiochemistry and Molecular Biology
William MarsiglioSociology
Mark McGlothlinArchitecture
Stephen MillerChemistry
Michael MiyamotoBiology
Ranga NarayananChemical Engineering
Jeffrey NeedellHistory
Mary Ann NelsonDisabilities in society
Louise NewmanHistory
Leslie OdomMusic
Michael OlexaFood and Resource Economics Department
Kim Pace Assistant Vice President of Student Affairs. I had her for first year FL
John PalmerPhilosophy
Todd PalmerBiology
Panagote PardalosIndustrial and Systems Engineering
Laura PetersonChemistry
Amanda PhalinDepartment of Finance Insurance & Real Estate
Jason PortmessChemistry
Keith RamboECE
Anil RaoAerospace & Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer ReaClassics
Kellie RobertsWritten and Oral Communication
Scott RobinsonFlorida Museum of Natural History, Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
Mary RocaEnglish
Jon RoosenraadJournalism
Mark RushEconomics
Nancy RuzyckiMaterials Science and Engineering
Tarek SaabPhysics
Joachim SchantlChemistry
Mark SchmalzCISE
Eric SchwartzDepartment of Computer and Information Science
Heloise SeaillesLanguages, Literatures, and Cultures
Gwendolyn SimmonsReligion
Steven SlutskyEconomics
Brenda SmithSchool of Music
Colin SmithPsychology
Daniel SmithPolitical Science
Matthew SmithGeological Sciences
Nicole StedmanAgricultural Education and Communication
Jon StewartChemistry
Lawton SwanPsychology
Seaton TarrantPolitical Science
Ricky TelgAgricultural Education and Communication
Patrick ThompsonDepartment of Information Systems and Operations Management
Horace TuckerBusiness Administration
Marta WayneBiology
Micheal WeigoldAdvertising
John Peter WestmorelandPhilosophy
Cynthia WillmingTourism, Event, and Recreation Management
Joseph WilsonComputer Science
Joel YelichAnimal Sciences
William ZeileBiochemistry and Molecular Biology

Previous Years