University faculty designated as outstanding by the 2015 Anderson Scholar award winners.

NameDepartment
Joslyn AhlgrenApplied Physiology and Kinesiology
Lori AltmannDepartment of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Alexander AngerhoferChemistry
Karim AsghariMicrobiology and Cell Science
Gianfranco BalestriereLanguage, Literatures, and Cultures
Amlan BiswasPhysics
Miklos BonaMathematics
Michael BraddockMechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Philip BrucatChemistry
Gordon BurleighBiology
Candy Carmel-GilfilenInterior Design
Ronald CastellanoChemistry
Kwai-Lee ChuiMathematics
Alessia ColarossiDepartment of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
John ConklinMechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Christine DavisBiology
David DerricoNursing
Darragh DevinePsychology
Daniel DickrellMAE
Kathryn Dwyer NavajasSpanish and Portuguese Studies
Daniel EstradaHealth Administration PHHP
Joanne FossOccupational Therapy
Alice FreifeldHistory/ Center for European Studies
Caitlin GallinganeSchool of Teaching and Learning
Kristen GregoryEnglish
Karl GugelElectrical & Computer Engineering
Aysegul GunduzBiomedical Engineering
Maria Christina GurucharriLandscape Architecture
Andrea HallJournalism
Susan HegemanEnglish
Selman HershfieldPhysics
Ira HillEngineering
Sunny HughesDial Center for Written & Oral Communication
Philip JacksonMechanical Engineering
David JenkinsMechanical Engineering
Willard S. KeeranMathematics
Benjamin KillianChemistry
Marcus KirkAccounting
Thomas KnightEconomics
Bryan KorithoskiMicrobiology and Cell Science
Maria KorolevChemistry
John KrigbaumAnthropology
Lyn LevertyPolitical Science
Richard LutzMarketing
Anne MathewsFSHN
Barbara MennelEnglish
Prabhat MishraComputer & Information Science & Engineering
Mary Ann NelsonEducation
Steven NollHistory
Monika OliMicrobiology and Cell Science
Jason PortmessChemistry
Heather RayPhysics
Sugata RayDepartment of Finance Insurance & Real Estate
Andrew RinzlerPhysics
Louis RitzDepartment of Neuroscience
Mark RushEconomics
Nancy RuzyckiMaterials Science and Engineering
Biagio SantorelliClassics
David SappingtonEconomics
Will SheardLinguistics
Li-Chien ShenMathematics
James ShepperdPsychology
Dave SmallCISE
Daniel SmithPolitical Science
Samuel StaffordPolitical Science
Jon StewartChemistry
Brent SumerlinChemistry
Lawton SwanPsychology
Mallory SzymanskiDepartment of History
Seaton TarrantPolitical Science
Yasuo/Paula Uotate/Golombek Japanese/Linguistics
Wanda WashingtonPre-Health Advisor
Michael WeaverChemistry
Peter WestmorelandPhilosophy
Trent Williams,Dance
William ZajacArchitecture Design

Previous Years